CC Breed Judges

GUNDOG GROUP

G. S. P. MR A KELLY
Setters Irish R / W MR F WHYTE
Setters Irish MR F WHYTE
Pointers MR J RICHARDSON
Retrievers Golden MR R J MORRIS
Retrievers Labrador MRS P HOLLINGS
Sp. Cockers MRS S WILLIAMS
Sp. Am Cocker MR D SHIELDS
Sp. Eng. Springer MR J RICHARDSON
Sp. Irish Water MR J HOGAN
Weimaraners MR J RICHARDSON

HOUND GROUP

Afghan Hounds MRS P HOLLINGS
Basset Hounds MR T JOHNSON
Beagle MR J HORSWELL
Dachshunds MLH MR M SANDERS
Dachshunds MSH MR H VAN DEN BERG
Dachshunds MWH MR H VAN DEN BERG
Irish Wolfhounds MR M SANDERS
Norwegian Elkhound MR A KELLY
Rhodesian Ridgeback MR H VAN DEN BERG
Whippets MR M SANDERS

TERRIER GROUP

Cairn Terriers MR L HENRIQUES
Fox Terrier Smooth MR T JOHNSON
Fox Terrier Wire MRS D HEARTHCOTE
Irish Terrier MR L HENRIQUES
Kerry Blue Terrier MR T JOHNSON
Glen of Imaal MR W BROWNE-COLE
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier MR L HENRIQUES
Scottish Terrier MR T JOHNSON
Staffordshire Bull Terrier MR B COCKAYNE
West Highland White Terrier MRS S GOODWIN

PASTORAL GROUP

Bearded Collies MRS C CHAPMAN
Border Collies MR G FRANCIS
Collies Rough MR A KELLY
German Shepherd Dogs MRS S BINDEN (Club nomination)
Samoyeds MR H  VAN DEN BERG
Shetland Sheepdogs MR A KELLY
Welsh Corgi Pembroke MR J LUSCOTT

WORKING GROUP

Bernese Mountain dog MR P JOLLEY
Bull Mastiff MISS L HOPE
Boxers MR L HENRIQUES
Dobermanns MR E PATTERSON
Great Danes MR J LUSCOTT
Newfoundland MR J LUSCOTT
Rottweiler MR A DRUMMOND
Siberian Huskies MR L HENRIQUES

UTILITY GROUP

Akitas MRS C CHAPMAN
Bulldog MISS M VINCENT
Dalmatians MR H VAN DE BERG
Poodle Toy MR W BROWNE-COLE
Lhasa Apsos MR G ROBERTSON
Shih Tzus MR G ROBERTSON
Tibetian Terriers MR P JOLLEY
Tibetian Spaniels MR P JOLLEY

TOY GROUP

Bichon Frise MRS T ENGEL
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels MRS T ENGEL
Chihuahuas Long Coat MRS T ENGEL
Papillon MRS P LAWLOR
Pekinese MRS C RODGERS
Pugs MR P JOLLEY
Yorkshire Terrier MRS P LAWLOR

NON CC Breed Judges

GUNDOG GROUP

Bracco Italiano MR G PHILPOTT
English Setter MR G ROBERTSON
Gordon Setter MR G PHILPOTT
Hungarian Vizsla MR J HOGAN
Italian Spinone MRS S GOODWIN
NSDTR MR G PHILPOTT
Clumber Spaniel MR G ROBERTSON
Welsh Springer Spaniel MR G ROBERTSON
Spanish Water Dog MR A KELLY
AVNSC Gundog MR P JOLLEY

HOUND GROUP

Borzoi MR A KELLY
PBGV MR A KELLY
GBGV MR A KELLY
Basset Fauve MR A KELLY
Dachshund L/H MR H VAN DEN BERG
Dachshund S/H MR H VAN DEN BERG
Dachshund W/H MR H VAN DEN BERG
Deerhound MR A KELLY
Greyhound MR A KELLY
Portuguese Podengo MR A KELLY
Saluki MR A KELLY
AVNSC Hound MR P JOLLEY

TERRIER GROUP

Australian Terrier MR A KELLY
Airedale Terriers MR L HENRIQUES
Bedlington Terriers MR L HENRIQUES
Border Terriers MRS P HOLLINGS
Bull Terriers MR J HORSWELL
Bull Terrier – Miniature MR J HORSWELL
Cesky Terriers MRS P HOLLINGS
Jack Russell Terrier MR G ROBERTSON
Lakeland Terriers MRS P HOLLINGS
Norfolk Terriers MR L HENDRIQUE
Norwich Terriers MR L HENDRIQUE
Parson Russell Terriers MRS S GOODWIN
Sealyham Terrier MR A KELLY
AVNSC Terrier MR P JOLLEY

PASTORAL GROUP

Australian Shepherds MR G ROBERTSON
BSD Groenendael MR L HENRIQUES
BSD Malinois MR L HENRIQUES
BSD Tervueren MRS C CHAPMAN
Old English Shepherd MRS C CHAPMAN
Pyrenean Mt Dog MR L HENRIQUES
Swedish Vallhund MR P JOLLEY
Welsh Corgi Cardigan MR P JOLLEY
AVNSC Pastoral MR P JOLLEY

WORKING GROUP

Alaskan Malamute MR P JOLLEY
Bouvier des Flandres MR L HENRIQUES
Dogue De Bordeaux MR L HENRIQUES
Giant Schnauzer MR G ROBERTSON
Leonberger MRS C CHAPMAN
Neopolitan Mastiff MR L HENRIQUES
Russian Black Terrier MR L HENRIQUES
St Bernard MR C CHAPMAN
AVNSC Working MR P JOLLEY

UTILITY GROUP

Boston Terriers MRS P HOLLINGS
Chow Chows MRS P HOLLINGS
French Bulldogs MR P JOLLEY
German Spitz Klein MRS P HOLLINGS
German Spitz Mittel MRS P HOLLINGS
Akita Inu MR P JOLLEY
Shiba Inu MR L HENRIQUES
Japanese Spitz MRS P HOLLINGS
Keeshond MR P JOLLEY
Miniature Schnauzer MRS P HOLLINGS
Poodle Miniature MRS P HOLLINGS
Poodle Standard MRS P HOLLINGS
Schipperke MRS P HOLLINGS
Shar Pei MRS P HOLLINGS
AVNSC Utility MR P JOLLEY

TOY GROUP

Affenpinscher MRS T ENGEL
Australian Silky Terrier MR P JOLLEY
Bolognese MRS T ENGEL
Chihuahua S/C MR I THOMPSON – Club Nomination
Chinese Crested MRS T ENGEL
Griffon Bruxellois MRS T ENGEL
Havanese MRS T ENGEL
Italian Greyhound MRS T ENGEL
Japanese Chin MRS T ENGEL
King Charles Spaniel MRS T ENGEL
Lowchen MRS T ENGEL
Maltese MRS T ENGEL
Min Pin MRS T ENGEL
Pomeranian MRS T ENGEL
AVNSC Toy MR P JOLLEY

OTHER CLASSES

AV Import Gundog/Hound/Terrier MR P JOLLEY
AV Import Pastoral/Working/Utility/Toy MR P JOLLEY
Pro Plan Puppy Stakes Dog/Bitch MR G ROBERTSON
Champion Stakes MRS C MULDOON
Veteran Stakes MRS C MULDOON
Junior Stakes MRS C CHAMPMAN
YKC Bannerdown Stakes MR G ROBERTSON
Bannerdown Special Beginner Stakes MRS S GOODWIN
YKC Members Handling Classes MR G ROBERTSON

Group Judges

Hound Group MR S WILBERG Hound Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Gundog Group MR E ENGH Gundog Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Terrier Group MR E ENGH Terrier Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Pastoral Group MR E ENGH Pastoral Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Working Group MR S WILBERG Working Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Utility Group MR E ENGH Utility Puppy Group MR S MILNER
Toy Group MR E ENGH Toy Puppy Group MR S MILNER

BEST IN SHOW – MR ESPEN ENGH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – MR STUART MILNER

 

E & O E